Police

Office of the Deputy Inspector General of Police (Eastern Range)

Meghalaya :: Shillong

HQ – Shillong, Meghalaya Pin Code-793001

Sl. No. Name Designation Office Ph. No. (STD-0364)
1 Shri A.R. Mawthoh, IPS DIGP (E/R), Meghalaya, Shillong 2225153
2 Shri Davis N.R Marak, IPS SP, East Khasi Hills 2224150
3 Shri Stephan Rynjah, MPS SP (City), East Khasi Hills 2223801
4 Bashanbor J. Laloo, MPS SP (Traffic), East Khasi Hills 2222900
5 Shri Kamakhya Prasad, MPS Addl. SP, East Khasi Hills  
6 Shri Dharmendra Kumar Prasad, MPS DSP (HQ), East Khasi Hills 2223717
7 Shri Banteilang Kharjana, MPS SDPO, Sohra, East Khasi Hills 235935
8 Shri Priyanshu Pandey, IPS SDPO (Sadar), East Khasi Hills, Shillong  
9 Shri D.W. Kharbuki, MPS DSP (DSB), East Khasi Hills 2224137
10 Smti Crescency W. Lyngdoh, MPS Dy. SP(City), East Khasi Hills 2500375
11 Shri Walsall Megonggare Momin, MPS Dy. SP(Traffic), East Khasi Hills  
12 Shri Baniateilang Diengngan, MPS SDPO (Pynursla), East Khasi Hills  

 

Sl. No. Police Stations/Out Posts/Beat House/ICP/CP Phone No. (STD-0364)
1 Police Control Room, Shillong

100

2222277

2226042

2 Shillong Sadar PS

2224400

2224818

3 Laitumkhrah PS 2223069
4 Laban PS 2223168
5 Lumdiengjri PS 2548151
6 Madanriting PS 2231408
7 Mawlai PS 2575505
8 Rynjah PS 2230402
9 Pynursla PS 03653-269368
10 Sadar Traffic 2223451
11 Madanriting Traffic 2535322
12 Laitumkhrah Traffic 2227731
13 Lumdiengjri Traffic 2548083
14 PI, Shillong Court  
15 Sohra PS 03637-235227
16 Mawsynram PS 03637-242320
17 Shella PS 03637-261353
18 Mawryngkneng PS 2264403
19 Women PS, Shillong 2502077
20 Cantonment BH 2544124
21 Nongthymmai BH 2537587
22 Kenches Trace BH 2224055
23 Pasteur BH 2591545
24 Nongmynsong OP 2230224
25 Mawdiang Diang OP 2908684
26 Sohryngkham OP 2265211
27 Jhalupara OP 2547600
28 Mawngap PS 2567230
29 Balat OP  
30 Police Reserve, Shillong

2223101

2223717

31 Juvenile Police Unit Shillong

2224002

2502244

32 Tyllap OP

 

33 Bholaganj OP  
34 Diengpasoh PS