Ki Ophis ha ka Distrik

Sl.No Kyrteng ki Ophis Address ki Ophis Telephone No.
1. District Agricultural Officer Fruit Garden, Shillong-3  2522290 PABX. 2358
2. Assistant Agricultural Engineer (Mechanical)  Lapalang  2230091
3. District Horticulture Officer   Fruit Garden 2520279 PABX-2564/7489
4. Research Officer District & Local Research Station and Laboratory   Fruit Garden 224713
5. Assistant Agricultural Marketing Officer  Fruit Garden  
6. Principal, Upgraded Gramsevak Training Centre   Upper Shillong 223784
7. District Training Officer Farmer’s Training Centre, Shillong  
8. Fruit Technology Officer   Fruit Garden 2223634
9. Executive Engineer, Khasi Hills Irrigation Division   Fruit Garden PABX 2339
10. Assistant Pathologist, Mushroom Development  Upper Shillong  
11. District A. H. Veterinary Officer  Veterinary Complex  Lumdiengjri 2241724
12. Executive Engineer. A. H.  Veterinary Civil Engg. Wing  Veterinary Complex Lumdiengjri 2241132
13. Assistant Project Officer (A. H. P)   Veterinary Complex Lumdiengjri 2225317
14. Sub-Divisional A. H. Veterinary Officer  Sohra 03637-235320
15. Deputy Director, Indo-Danish Project   Upper Shillong 2560077
16. Project Officer, Intensive Cattle Development Project   Upper Shillong 2560136
17. Assistant Dairy Development Officer   Mawiong, Mawlai 2575455
18. Assistant Registrar of Co-operative Societies   Kenchs’ Trace, Laban 2226794
19. Sub-Registrar of Co-operative Societies   Sohra 2544673
20. Superintendent of Fisheries Fish Dale,   Jowai Road, Laitumkhrah 2225954
21. Division Soil Conservation Officer, Cash Crop Division  Polo 2590361
22. Division Soil Conservation   Polo 2591085
23. Division forest Officer, Khasi Hills Division   Lower Lachumier 2226375
24. Division forest Officer, Wildlife Division   Oakland 2226181/2229741
25. Division forest Officer, Training Division   Lachumiere 2225305
26. Division forest Officer, Forest Resources Survey Division  Lachumiere 2226780
27. Division forest Officer, Social forestry Division   Polo 2591482
28. Division forest Officer, Silviculture Division  Lower Lachumiere 2223323
29. Border Area Development Officer, Shillong   D.C. Office, Shillong 2225646
30. General Manager, District Industries, Centre   Near Meter Factory, Polo 2590117
31. District Sericulture Officer   Madan Laban PABX. 2354
32. Principal, Industrial Training Institute  Rynjah  
33. Vice-Principal, Industrial Training Institute (Women)  Rynjah  
34. Assistant Director of Employment, Divisional Employment Exchange,   Keating Road, Shillong 2226748/2226478
35. Labour Inspector  Lower Lachumiere  
36. Public Relation Officer, DIPR   Lachumiere 2224137
37. District Housing Officer   D. C. Office, Shillong 2222471
38. Executive Engineer PWD, Shillong, South Division   Laban PABX. 2389
39 Executive Engineer PWD, National Highway Division   Barik 2210031 PABX 2323
40. Executive Engineer PWD, Central Division   Barik 2226892/2229792
41. Executive Engineer PWD, National Highway Bye Pass Division   Chinapatty PABX 2587
42. Executive Engineer PWD, Mawsynram Division  Mawsynram  
43. Executive Engineer PWD, Building Division   Lower Lachumiere 2227144 PABX 2585/2248
44. Executive Engineer, MSEB   Shillong South R. E Division Meter Factory 2226609
45. Deputy General Manager (East) MSEB .   B.C. House 2223122/2226231
46. Deputy General Manager(West) MSEB .  Lumjingshai. Polo  2231901
47. District Medical & Health Officer  Lower Lachumiere  2226432
48. Medical Superintendent Ganesh Das Hospital  Shillong  2590165
49. Surgeon Superintendent Civil Hospital   Shillong 2223084
50. District Malaria Officer   Laitumkhrah 2225154
51. District Tuberculosis Officer  Police Bazar 2546005, 2546759
52. Superintendent R. P. Chest Hospital   Upper Mawprem 2546005
53. District Social Welfare Officer   Upper Lachumiere 2224409
54. District Programme Office, ICDS Cell   Laitumkhrah 2226964
55. Child Development Project Officer ICDS,   Mylliem 2560121
56. Child Development Project Officer ICDS,  Mawrynkneng  
57. Child Development Project Officer ICDS,   Mawkynrew 2588607
58. Child Development Project Officer ICDS,  Pynursla 2561817
59. Child Development Project Officer ICDS,   Mawphlang 2567612
60. Child Development Project Officer ICDS,  Mawsynram  
61. Child Development Project Officer ICDS,  Shella Bholaganj, Sohra 03637-235436
62. Superintendent,Traning for self employment of women in need of care and protection  Pine Mount Ridge  220207
63. Executive Engineer, PHE, Hills Division  Lachumiere  PABX 2212
64. Executive Engineer, PHE, Sewerage & Drainage Division  Lower Lachumiere  2226987 PABX 2250
65. Executive Engineer, PHE, Investigation Division  Kharmalki Road  PABX 2550
66. Executive Engineer, PHE, GSWS Division, No. I  Lower Lachumiere  223286
67. Executive Engineer, PHE, GSWS Division, No. II  Mawphlang  2534521
68. Executive Engineer, PHE, Electrical Division  Mawphlang  2567272
69. Inspector of Schools  Mawkhar  2243392
70. Deputy Inspector of Schools  Mawkhar,Shillong  2543354
71. Deputy Inspector of Schools  Sohra  03637-235558
72. District Social Education Officer Kennel Ward Road,  Laitumkhrah  501205
73. Executive Engineer, Urban Affairs  Raitong Building  2220831
74. District Urban Planner  Raitong Building  2223530
75. District Sport Officer  Kharmalki  2222911
76. Deputy General Manager, MSEB , Construction Division  Lumjingshai, Polo  227515/224684
77. Police    
78. C. E. O Municipal    2224128/E.O-2224850
79. D.D.S D. C. Office,  Shillong  
80. Executive Engineer, MSEB ,  Rural Division  
81. Dy. Controller Civil Defense  Shillong  2211746