Text Size Increase font size Reset default font size Decrease font size

Contrast Options Dark Blue On Blue Colour Scheme Yellow On Black Colour Scheme Black On White Colour Scheme Default Color Scheme

Character Spacing

District Offices

Sl. No. Name of Office Address Telephone No.
1 District Agricultural Officer Fruit Garden, Shillong-3 2522290 PABX. 2358
2 Assistant Agricultural Engineer (Mechanical) Lapalang 2230091
3 District Horticulture Officer Fruit Garden 2520279 PABX-2564/7489
4 Research Officer District & Local Research Station and Laboratory Fruit Garden 224713
5 Assistant Agricultural Marketing Officer Fruit Garden  
6 Principal, Upgraded Gramsevak Training Centre Upper Shillong 223784
7 District Training Officer Farmer's Training Centre, Shillong  
8 Fruit Technology Officer Fruit Garden 2223634
9 Executive Engineer, Khasi Hills Irrigation Division Fruit Garden PABX 2339
10 Assistant Pathologist, Mushroom Development Upper Shillong  
11 District A. H. Veterinary Officer Veterinary Complex Lumdiengjri 2241724
12 Executive Engineer. A. H. Veterinary Civil Engg. Wing Veterinary Complex Lumdiengjri 2241132
13 Assistant Project Officer (A. H. P) Veterinary Complex Lumdiengjri 2225317
14 Sub-Divisional A. H. Veterinary Officer Sohra 03637-235320
15 Deputy Director, Indo-Danish Project Upper Shillong 2560077
16 Project Officer, Intensive Cattle Development Project Upper Shillong 2560136
17 Assistant Dairy Development Officer Mawiong, Mawlai 2575455
18 Assistant Registrar of Co-operative Societies Kenchs' Trace, Laban 2226794
19 Sub-Registrar of Co-operative Societies Sohra 2544673
20 Superintendent of Fisheries Fish Dale, Jowai Road, Laitumkhrah 2225954
21 Division Soil Conservation Officer, Cash Crop Division Polo 2590361
22 Division Soil Conservation Polo 2591085
23 Division forest Officer, Khasi Hills Division Lower Lachumier 2226375
24 Division forest Officer, Wildlife Division Oakland 2226181/2229741
25 Division forest Officer, Training Division Lachumiere 2225305
26 Division forest Officer, Forest Resources Survey Division Lachumiere 2226780
27 Division forest Officer, Social forestry Division Polo 2591482
28 Division forest Officer, Silviculture Division Lower Lachumiere 2223323
29 Project Director, DRDA Lower Lachumiere 224666/224235
30 Border Area Development Officer, Shillong D.C. Office, Shillong 2225646
31 General Manager, District Industries, Centre Near Meter Factory, Polo 2590117
32 District Sericulture Officer Madan Laban PABX. 2354
33 Principal, Industrial Training Institute Rynjah  
34 Vice-Principal, Industrial Training Institute (Women) Rynjah  
35 Assistant Director of Employment, Divisional Employment Exchange, Keating Road, Shillong 2226748/2226478
36 Labour Inspector Lower Lachumiere  
37 Public Relation Officer, DIPR Lachumiere 2224137
38 District Housing Officer D. C. Office, Shillong 2222471
39 Executive Engineer PWD, Shillong, South Division Laban PABX. 2389
40 Executive Engineer PWD, National Highway Division Barik 2210031 PABX 2323
41 Executive Engineer PWD, Central Division Barik 2226892/2229792
42 Executive Engineer PWD, National Highway Bye Pass Division Chinapatty PABX 2587
43 Executive Engineer PWD, Mawsynram Division Mawsynram  
44 Executive Engineer PWD, Building Division Lower Lachumiere 2227144 PABX 2585/2248
45 Executive Engineer, MSEB Shillong South R. E Division Meter Factory 2226609
46 Deputy General Manager (East) MSEB . B.C. House 2223122/2226231
47 Deputy General Manager(West) MSEB . Lumjingshai. Polo 2231901
48 District Medical & Health Officer Lower Lachumiere 2226432
49 Medical Superintendent Ganesh Das Hospital Shillong 2590165
50 Surgeon Superintendent Civil Hospital Shillong 2223084
51 District Malaria Officer Laitumkhrah 2225154
52 District Tuberculosis Officer Police Bazar 2546005, 2546759
53 Superintendent R. P. Chest Hospital Upper Mawprem 2546005
54 District Social Welfare Officer Upper Lachumiere 2224409
55 District Programme Office, ICDS Cell Laitumkhrah 2226964
56 Child Development Project Officer ICDS, Mylliem 2560121
57 Child Development Project Officer ICDS, Mawrynkneng  
58 Child Development Project Officer ICDS, Mawkynrew 2588607
59 Child Development Project Officer ICDS, Pynursla 2561817
60 Child Development Project Officer ICDS, Mawphlang 2567612
61 Child Development Project Officer ICDS, Mawsynram  
62 Child Development Project Officer ICDS, Shella Bholaganj, Sohra 03637-235436
63 Superintendent,Traning for self employment of women in need of care and protection Pine Mount Ridge 220207
64 Executive Engineer, PHE, Hills Division Lachumiere PABX 2212
65 Executive Engineer, PHE, Sewerage & Drainage Division Lower Lachumiere 2226987 PABX 2250
66 Executive Engineer, PHE, Investigation Division Kharmalki Road PABX 2550
67 Executive Engineer, PHE, GSWS Division, No. I Lower Lachumiere 223286
68 Executive Engineer, PHE, GSWS Division, No. II Mawphlang 2534521
69 Executive Engineer, PHE, Electrical Division Mawphlang 2567272
70 Inspector of Schools Mawkhar 2243392
71 Deputy Inspector of Schools Mawkhar,Shillong 2543354
72 Deputy Inspector of Schools Sohra 03637-235558
73 District Social Education Officer Kennel Ward Road, Laitumkhrah 501205
74 Executive Engineer, Urban Affairs Raitong Building 2220831
75 District Urban Planner Raitong Building 2223530
76 District Sport Officer Kharmalki 2222911
77 Deputy General Manager, MSEB , Construction Division Lumjingshai, Polo 227515/224684
78 Police    
79 C. E. O Municipal   2224128/E.O-2224850
80 D.D.S D. C. Office, Shillong  
81 Executive Engineer, MSEB , Rural Division    
82 Dy. Controller Civil Defense Shillong 2211746